1. The Causal Vacancy by J.K. Rowling
2. The Slaughterhouse Five by Kurt Vonnegut
3. Habits of the House by Fay Weldon
4. Bite Me by Christopher Moore
5. Flowers in the Attic by V. C. Andrews
***Please feel free to post any suggestions in the comment section. ***
Leave a comment